My Cart

Close

PAYMENT & SECURITY

Payment

payment-methods

 American Express, MasterCard, Visa, Discover, Amazon Pay, Paypal

All orders are payable in US dollars. LIULI accepts the following charge cards and credit cards: American Express, MasterCard, Visa, Discover, Amazon Pay, and Paypal. Your order will only be shipped once LIULI has verified your payment method and received authorization to process your payment. Please note that your billing address must match the address as it appears on your credit card statement.

Your charge card or credit card will only be charged when your order has shipped. If any of the products included in your order are unavailable, LIULI will only charge you the prices, taxes and shipping costs for the available products.

LIULI has implemented security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and use. All financial information you provide on the Website is stored on a secure site operated by a financial institution chosen by LIULI. Transactions conducted on the Website are protected by an SSL encrypting system; however, please be aware that no data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and any information disclosed online can potentially be collected and used by persons other than the intended recipient. 

Privacy & Legal Terms

This site is owned and operated by Liu Li Gong Fang (U.S.A.), Inc. (hereinafter referred as “LIULI”). Your privacy on the Internet is of the utmost importance to us. At LIULI, we want to make your experience online satisfying and safe. Because we gather certain types of information about our users, we feel you should fully understand our policy and the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of that information. This privacy statement discloses what information we gather and how we use it.

INFORMATION LIULI GATHERS AND TRACKS

LIULI gathers two types of information about users:

  • Information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions. These are voluntary submissions to receive our electronic newsletters, to participate in our message boards or forums, to email a friend, and from participation in polls and surveys:
  • Information LIULI gathers through aggregated tracking information derived mainly by tallying page views throughout our sites. This information allows us to better tailor our content to readers needs and to help our advertisers and sponsors better understand the demographics of our audience. Because LIULI derives its revenue mainly from sponsorships and advertising, providing such aggregated demographic data is essential to keeping our service free to users. Under no circumstances does LIULI divulge any information about an individual user to a third party.

LIULI Gathers User Information In The Following Processes:

Usage tracking

LIULI tracks user traffic patterns throughout all of our sites. However, we do not correlate this information with data about individual users. LIULI does break down overall usage statistics according to users’ domain name, browser type, and MIME type by reading this information from the browser string (information contained in every user’s browser). LIULI sometimes tracks and catalogs the search terms users enter in our Search function, but this tracking is never associated with individual users. We use tracking information to determine which areas of our sites users like and don't like based on traffic to those areas. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. This helps us continue to build a better service for you.

Cookies

We may place a text file called a "cookie" in the browser files of your computer. The cookie itself does not contain Personal Information although it will enable us to relate your use of this site to information that you have specifically and knowingly provided. But the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can't read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. LIULI uses cookies to track user traffic patterns (as described above). Our advertising system delivers a one-time cookie to better track ad impressions and click rates. You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. If you've set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, you will receive the warning message with each cookie. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use this site.

USE OF INFORMATION

LIULI uses any information voluntarily given by our users to enhance their experience in our network of sites, whether to provide interactive or personalized elements on the sites or to better prepare future content based on the interests of our users. We use information about you necessary to fulfill your requests, e.g. to process an order.

When we use tracking information to determine which areas of our sites users like and don't like based on traffic to those areas. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. This helps us continue to build a better service for you. We track search terms entered in Search function as one of many measures of what interests our users. But we don't track which terms a particular user enters.

LIULI creates aggregate reports on user demographics and traffic patterns for advertisers, sponsors and partners. This allows our advertisers to advertise more effectively, and allows our users to receive advertisements that are pertinent to their needs. Because we don't track the usage patterns of individual users, an advertiser or sponsor will never know that a specific user clicked their ad. We will not disclose any information about any individual user except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

As stated above, we use information that users voluntarily provide in order to send out electronic newsletters and to enable users to participate in polls, surveys, message boards, and forums. We send out newsletters to subscribers on a regular schedule (depending on the newsletter), and occasionally send out special editions when we think subscribers might be particularly interested in something we are doing. You can unsubscribe above promotional newsletters or emails anytime; once you unsubscribe it, mail delivery will be discontinued. LIULI never shares newsletter mailing lists with any third parties, including advertisers, sponsors or partners.

SHARING OF THE INFORMATION

LIULI uses the above-described information to tailor our content to suit your needs and help our advertisers better understand our audience's demographics. This is essential to keeping our service free. We will not share information about individual users with any third party, except to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

EXEMPTIONS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION CONFIDENTIAL OBLIGATION

Our site may contain links to other websites. Once linking to another website, please note that the privacy statement shall be subject to their privacy policy respectively which is not covered by our privacy statement. Please also be cautious for the protection of your personal information, to avoid any privacy infringement.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

LIULI is committed to protecting children’s online privacy. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13 on our site. We will take all reasonable measures as required by law to delete such information from our database.

SECURITY

LIULI operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

YOUR CONSENT

By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by LIULI. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. 

 

California Consumer Privacy Statement

This California Consumer Privacy Statement supplements the Global Privacy Notice and applies solely to California consumers. This Statement does not apply to LIULI personnel.  

This California Consumer Privacy Statement uses certain terms that have the meaning given to them in the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 and its implementing regulations (the “CCPA”). 

1. Notice of Collection and Use of Personal Information

We may collect the following categories of personal information about you:

  1. Identifiers: identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier (such as a device identifier; cookies, beacons, pixel tags, mobile ad identifiers and similar technology; customer number, unique pseudonym, or user alias; telephone number and other forms of persistent or probabilistic identifiers), online identifier, internet protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver’s license number, passport number, and other similar identifiers
  2. Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80: signature, physical characteristics or description, state identification card number, education, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, and other financial information, medical information, and health insurance information
  3. Protected Classifications: characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as race, color, national origin, religion, age, sex, gender, gender expression, marital status, medical condition, disability, citizenship status, and military and veteran status
  4. Commercial Information: commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, and other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies
  5. Online Activity: Internet and other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding your interaction with websites, applications or advertisements
  6. Geolocation Data
  7. Sensory Information:audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, and similar information
  8. Employment Information:professional or employment-related information
  9. Education Information:education information that is not publicly available personally identifiable information as defined in the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Sec. 1232g; 34 C.F.R. Part 99)
  10. Inferences:  inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to create a profile about you reflecting your preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

We may use the categories of personal information listed above for the purposes described in our Global Privacy Notice.  In addition, we may use such categories of personal information for certain business purposes specified under the CCPA, as described in this table: 

Purposes

Categories of Personal Information 

Performing Services: Performing services, including maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, processing payments, providing advertising or marketing services, providing analytics services, or providing similar services

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences

Auditing: Auditing related to a current interaction with you and concurrent transactions, including, but not limited to, counting ad impressions to unique visitors, verifying positioning and quality of ad impressions, and auditing compliance

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Commercial Information; Online Activity and Inferences 

Short-term Use: Short-term, transient use, including, but not limited to, the contextual customization of ads shown as part of the same interaction 

Identifiers; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data and Inferences

Security Purposes: Detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences

Debugging: Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality

Identifiers; Online Activity and Geolocation Data

Internal R&D: Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information and Inferences

Safety: Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us

Identifiers; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information and Inferences

In addition, we may also use the following categories of personal information for purposes of managing career opportunities with LIULI: Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences.

2. Our Prior Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information.

We may have collected and used your personal information, as described in section 1 above, during the 12-month period prior to the effective date of this California Consumer Privacy Statement.  For the personal information collected during that timeframe, we describe below: (a) the categories of sources from which we may have obtained the personal information, (b) the categories of third parties with whom we may have shared the information, (c) the categories of personal information we may have sold, and (d) the categories of personal information we may have disclosed for a business purpose.

a.       Sources of Personal Information

We may have obtained personal information about you from various sources, as described below.

Categories of Sources of Data Collection

Categories of Personal Information

Directly from you, such as when you make a purchase in-store or online, call our Customer Service center, complete our customer information cards, attend one of our events or participate in a survey

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Sensory Information; Employment Information and Education Information 

From your devices, such as when you visit LIULI websites and other Online Channels 

Identifiers; Online Activity; Geolocation Data and Inferences

Your family or friends, such as when they provide us with your contact information so we can send information that may interest you or when someone buys a gift for you 

Identifiers and Protected Classifications 

Our affiliated entities and subsidiaries 

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences 

Vendors who provide services on our behalf

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences

Our retail and trade partners

Identifiers; Commercial Information; Online Activity and Inferences

Our business partners 

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Employment Information and Inferences 

Social networks

Identifiers; Commercial Information; Online Activity and Inferences 

Online advertising companies (including advertising networks)

Identifiers; Commercial Information; Online Activity and Inferences 

Law enforcement authorities, regulators, third-party subpoenas and government entities

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences 

Consumer data resellers and data aggregators, including data append and cleansing companies

Identifiers; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Employment Information and Inferences 

Publicly available sources and databases

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Sensory Information; Employment Information and Inferences 

Third parties in the event of a corporate transaction, such as a merger or acquisition

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences

b.       Sharing of Personal Information

We may have shared your personal information with certain categories of third parties, as described below.

Categories of Third Parties

Categories of Personal Information

Our affiliated entities and subsidiaries 

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences 

Vendors who provide services on our behalf 

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences 

Professional services organizations, such as auditors and law firms

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences 

Our retail and trade partners 

Identifiers; Commercial Information; Online Activity and Inferences 

Our business partners 

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Employment Information and Inferences 

Social networks 

Identifiers; Commercial Information; Online Activity and Inferences

Online advertising companies (including advertising networks) 

Identifiers; Commercial Information; Online Activity and Inferences 

Data analytics providers 

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Employment Information and Inferences 

Law enforcement authorities, regulators, third-party subpoenas and government entities 

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences 

Consumer data resellers and data aggregators, including data append and cleansing companies 

Identifiers; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Employment Information and Inferences 

Third parties in the event of a corporate transaction, such as a merger or acquisition 

Identifiers; Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80; Protected Classifications; Commercial Information; Online Activity; Geolocation Data; Sensory Information; Employment Information; Education Information and Inferences 

c.        Sale of Personal Information 

We do not sell your personal information in exchange for monetary compensation.  We may allow certain third parties (such as certain advertising partners) to collect your personal information via automated technologies on our Online Channels or otherwise share personal information with such parties in exchange for non-monetary consideration (such as an enhanced ability to serve you content and advertisements that may be of interest to you).  You have the right to opt out of this disclosure of your information, as detailed below.

During the 12-month period prior to the effective date of this California Consumer Privacy Statement, we may have sold the following categories of personal information: Identifiers, Commercial Information, Online Activity and Inferences.

We do not sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age without affirmative authorization if we have actual knowledge of the individual’s age.

d.       Disclosure of Personal Information for a Business Purpose

We may have disclosed to third parties the following categories of personal information for a business purpose: Identifiers, Additional Data Subject to Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80, Protected Classifications, Commercial Information, Online Activity, Geolocation Data, Sensory Information, Employment Information, Education Information and Inferences.

3. California Consumer Privacy Rights

You have certain choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information, as described below.

Access: You have the right to request, twice in a 12-month period, that we disclose to you the personal information we have collected, used, disclosed and sold about you during the past 12 months. 

Deletion: You have the right to request that we delete certain personal information we have collected from you, subject to certain exceptions.

Opt-Out of Sale: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.  Please understand that we will still share your information in ways that are not a “sale,” such as with our service providers, for our own online advertising purposes.  Your opt-out will be specific to the web browser or device you use at the time you exercise your opt-out rights; if you use multiple web browsers or devices, you will need to opt-out from each browser and device.  Please note that opting-out of the sale of your information for interest-based advertising purposes does not mean you will stop seeing ads, including interest-based ads, and your information that was collected and sold prior to 90 days before your opt-out request may be further used and sold for interest-based advertising purposes.

Shine the Light Request: Subject to certain limitations under California Civil Code § 1798.83, California residents may ask us to provide them with (a) a list of certain categories of personal information that we have disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, and (b) the identity of those third parties.

How to Submit a Request: To submit an access or deletion request, please complete our Personal Information Rights Request form here or contact us. To learn more about the information we collect, use and disclose for interest-based advertising purposes, and how to opt-out of the sale of your information for interest-based advertising purposes, please refer to the interest-based advertising section of our Global Privacy Notice.

Verifying Requests: To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we will take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to your personal information or complying with your request.  In addition, if you ask us to provide you with specific pieces of personal information, we will require you to sign a declaration under penalty of perjury that you are the consumer whose personal information is the subject of the request.  If you designate an authorized agent to make an access, deletion or opt-out of sale request on your behalf (a) we may require you to provide the authorized agent written permission to do so, and (b) for access and deletion requests, we may require you to verify your own identity directly with us.

Additional Information: If you choose to exercise any of your rights under the CCPA, you have the right to not receive discriminatory treatment by us.  To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may charge a reasonable fee to comply with your request.  This Statement is available in alternative formats upon request.  Please contact us to request this Statement in an alternative format.